216 E Kimberly St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $223,744 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Kimberly St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $231,436, approximately $168 per square foot. 216 E Kimberly St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mcculloch Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Clement Billie G
Bought by
Billie Gene Clement Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Clement Billie G and Clement Darlene T
Bought by
Clement Billie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billie Gene Clement Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clement Billie G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $26,220 | $5,700 | $20,520 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $23,430 | $4,750 | $18,680 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $23,430 | $4,750 | $18,680 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $20,940 | $4,750 | $16,190 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $20,940 | $4,750 | $16,190 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $19,190 | $4,750 | $14,440 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $19,190 | $4,750 | $14,440 |
| 2018 | $871 | $15,200 | $3,800 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $864 | $14,310 | $3,800 | $10,510 |
| 2016 | $823 | $14,310 | $3,800 | $10,510 |
| 2015 | $820 | $14,310 | $3,800 | $10,510 |
| 2014 | $824 | $14,250 | $3,800 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map