NOT LISTED FOR SALE

216 E Lytle St Fostoria, OH 44830

Estimated Value: $66,000 - $87,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
704 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 216 E Lytle St, Fostoria, OH 44830 and is currently estimated at $76,002, approximately $107 per square foot. 216 E Lytle St is a home with nearby schools including Fostoria Intermediate Elementary School and Fostoria Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Centralized Services Inc
Bought by
Magnm Llc
Current Estimated Value
$76,002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Wonderly Sharon K
Bought by
Centralized Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Magnm Llc $22,333 Legacy Title
Centralized Services Inc $22,000 --
-- $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $658 $13,100 $2,640 $10,460
2024 $678 $13,100 $2,640 $10,460
2023 $680 $13,100 $2,640 $10,460
2022 $585 $10,040 $2,290 $7,750
2021 $598 $10,040 $2,290 $7,750
2020 $600 $10,035 $2,286 $7,749
2019 $603 $10,007 $2,114 $7,893
2018 $614 $10,007 $2,114 $7,893
2017 $569 $10,007 $2,114 $7,893
2016 $532 $9,706 $2,205 $7,501
2015 $524 $9,706 $2,205 $7,501
2014 $500 $9,706 $2,205 $7,501
2013 $674 $10,479 $2,394 $8,085
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.