216 E Neece St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Neece St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $735,304, approximately $526 per square foot. 216 E Neece St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Elias John Denzil
Bought by
Elas John Denzil and Elias Sajeewani Upalakshitha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Elias Sajeewani U
Bought by
Elias John Denzil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,796
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Dubrey Brenda L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Ives Karla and Richardson Mary
Bought by
Dubrey Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Jarvis Dorothy A and Ives Karla Diane
Bought by
Jarvis Dorothy and The Dorothy Jarvis Family Revo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elas John Denzil | -- | -- | |
| Elias John Denzil | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Elias John Denzil | $240,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $183,600 | Landsafe Title | |
| Dubrey Brenda L | $475,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Jarvis Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elias John Denzil | $231,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubrey Brenda L | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $309,785 | $120,169 | $189,616 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $303,712 | $117,813 | $185,899 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $297,757 | $115,503 | $182,254 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $291,920 | $113,239 | $178,681 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $286,197 | $111,019 | $175,178 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $277,710 | $107,727 | $169,983 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $272,265 | $105,615 | $166,650 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $261,695 | $101,515 | $160,180 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $257,765 | $99,991 | $157,774 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $252,717 | $98,033 | $154,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map