216 E Washington St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $85,961 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Washington St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $87,990, approximately $77 per square foot. 216 E Washington St is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Allen Pauliene
Bought by
Boyer Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Carla | $15,000 | Yong's Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $54,000 | $2,800 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $387 | $51,200 | $2,800 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $400 | $48,100 | $2,800 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $126 | $42,200 | $2,500 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $7 | $37,600 | $2,200 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $133 | $34,500 | $2,200 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $34,000 | $2,200 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,100 | $2,200 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $166 | $32,100 | $2,200 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $165 | $31,200 | $2,200 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | $174 | $30,900 | $2,200 | $28,700 |
| 2013 | $174 | $31,100 | $2,200 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map