216 Ellsworth Dr Newark, DE 19711
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Ellsworth Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $332,955, approximately $228 per square foot. 216 Ellsworth Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Robert S. Gallaher Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Christiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Corkadel Dylan and Corkadel Sean
Bought by
Corkadel Sean and Corkadel Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,700
Outstanding Balance
$164,051
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Corkadel Raymond
Bought by
Corkadel Dylan and Corkadel Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Bought by
Corkadel Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corkadel Sean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corkadel Dylan | -- | None Available | |
| Corkadel Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corkadel Sean | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $316,100 | $63,300 | $252,800 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $45,100 | $8,900 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $45,100 | $8,900 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $45,100 | $8,900 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $45,100 | $8,900 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $45,100 | $8,900 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $45,100 | $8,900 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $172 | $45,100 | $8,900 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $45,100 | $8,900 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,100 | $8,900 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,100 | $8,900 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,100 | $8,900 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map