216 Endicott Ave Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Endicott Ave, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $344,837, approximately $275 per square foot. 216 Endicott Ave is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Groverman Angela G
Bought by
Strohm Steven J and Groverman Angela G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Hempstead Megan Ellen
Bought by
Groverman Angela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,033
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strohm Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Groverman Angela G | $318,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groverman Angela G | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $391,409 | $124,652 | $266,757 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $372,770 | $118,716 | $254,054 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $365,461 | $116,388 | $249,073 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $358,295 | $114,106 | $244,189 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $298,579 | $95,088 | $203,491 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $271,436 | $86,444 | $184,992 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $253,679 | $80,789 | $172,890 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $243,922 | $77,682 | $166,240 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $219,750 | $69,984 | $149,766 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $203,472 | $64,800 | $138,672 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $188,400 | $60,000 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $157,000 | $50,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map