Studio
--
Bath
10,000
Sq Ft
1.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Erie Blvd E, Rome, NY 13440. 216 Erie Blvd E is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Bellamy Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
216 Erie Blvd East Llc
Bought by
Mc Rome Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Russell
Bought by
216 Erie Blvd East Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
City Rome New York
Bought by
Johnson Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Rome Llc | $340,000 | James A Gosier | |
| 216 Erie Blvd East Llc | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Russell | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,150,000 | $500,000 | $650,000 |
| 2024 | $45,062 | $1,150,000 | $500,000 | $650,000 |
| 2023 | $26,013 | $1,150,000 | $500,000 | $650,000 |
| 2022 | $40,610 | $1,150,000 | $500,000 | $650,000 |
| 2021 | $37,933 | $1,150,000 | $500,000 | $650,000 |
| 2020 | $48,177 | $1,150,000 | $500,000 | $650,000 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $1,480,000 | $740,000 | $740,000 |
| 2018 | $7,211 | $176,000 | $12,900 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $7,782 | $176,000 | $12,900 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $10,179 | $200,000 | $12,900 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $12,900 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $12,900 | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map