216 Fields Rd Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $169,147 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Fields Rd, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $253,287, approximately $165 per square foot. 216 Fields Rd is a home located in Marshall County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $563 | $7,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $563 | $7,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $563 | $7,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $476 | $6,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $477 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $477 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $5,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $5,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $453 | $5,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $453 | $5,732 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map