Estimated Value: $131,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Guy Ave, Crewe, VA 23930 and is currently estimated at $151,454. 216 Guy Ave is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Bought by
Runion Jerry C and Runion Rachel N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runion Jerry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $80,800 | $3,000 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $364 | $80,800 | $3,000 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $308 | $64,200 | $3,000 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $308 | $64,200 | $3,000 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $308 | $64,200 | $3,000 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $308 | $64,200 | $3,000 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $308 | $64,200 | $3,000 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $308 | $64,200 | $3,000 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $304 | $60,800 | $3,000 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $286 | $60,800 | $3,000 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $268 | $3,300 | $3,000 | $300 |
| 2013 | $268 | $60,800 | $3,000 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map