216 Howe St Seattle, WA 98109
East Queen Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,101,000 - $2,539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,970
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Howe St, Seattle, WA 98109 and is currently estimated at $2,232,499, approximately $562 per square foot. 216 Howe St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including John Hay Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Milkovich Mark B and Milkovich Janet H
Bought by
Willeford James C and Kearin Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,911
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,992,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1983
Sold by
William Helen M
Bought by
Milkovich Mark B and Milkovich Janet H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willeford James C | $817,000 | Commonwealth L | |
| Milkovich Mark B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |