216 Hunt St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $60,356 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Hunt St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $93,339, approximately $113 per square foot. 216 Hunt St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $3,169 | $855 | $2,314 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,059 | $855 | $2,204 |
| 2023 | $191 | $3,059 | $855 | $2,204 |
| 2022 | $177 | $2,831 | $855 | $1,976 |
| 2021 | $171 | $2,831 | $855 | $1,976 |
| 2020 | $178 | $2,831 | $855 | $1,976 |
| 2019 | $178 | $2,831 | $855 | $1,976 |
| 2018 | $186 | $2,983 | $855 | $2,128 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,135 | $798 | $2,337 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,500 | $4,200 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map