601 Scott St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Scott St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $132,245, approximately $108 per square foot. 601 Scott St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Timmons J W & B K Trust
Bought by
Bunnell Krystle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,878
Outstanding Balance
$86,091
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$46,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Bought by
Timmons James W and Timmons Barbara K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunnell Krystle D | $88,756 | -- | |
| Timmons James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunnell Krystle D | $87,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $9,709 | $1,729 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $6 | $9,329 | $1,729 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $582 | $9,329 | $1,729 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $570 | $9,101 | $1,729 | $7,372 |
| 2021 | $550 | $9,101 | $1,729 | $7,372 |
| 2020 | $571 | $9,101 | $1,729 | $7,372 |
| 2019 | $571 | $9,101 | $1,729 | $7,372 |
| 2018 | $556 | $8,892 | $1,729 | $7,163 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,740 | $1,482 | $7,258 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,000 | $7,800 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map