216 Kismet Ct Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $577,033 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Kismet Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $592,008, approximately $324 per square foot. 216 Kismet Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton High School and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Pigman Builders Inc
Bought by
Brown Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $587,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $492,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $546,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $58,352 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map