216 Lake McLeod Dr Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Lake McLeod Dr, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $362,230, approximately $264 per square foot. 216 Lake McLeod Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Conti Richard J and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Santo Robert W and Santo Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santo Robert W | $71,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,186 | $374,227 | $125,430 | $248,797 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $343,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $311,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $283,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $257,740 | $92,660 | $165,080 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $241,902 | $88,140 | $153,762 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $201,648 | $84,185 | $117,463 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $187,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $181,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $165,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $150,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map