$79,900
PENDING

842 Eagle Lake Loop Rd Eagle Lake, FL 33839

Estimated payment $552/month

Total Views 142
0.35 Acre
$228,286 Price per Acre
15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 112 Feet of Lake Waterfront
  • No HOA
  • Oversized Lot
  • 0.35 Acre Lot

About This Lot

Under contract-accepting backup offers. LAKEFRONT RESIDENTIAL LOT! Build the beautiful waterfront home that you've been imagining. Situated on the west shoreline of the lake, you will surely be in awe of the sunsets and have lots of fun on the lake. The surface of Lake McLeod covers approximately 449 acres and it has a mean depth of 11 ft and a maximum depth of 24 ft. The location is convenient to the lovely town of Eagle Lake with short travel time to the metro areas of Central Florida and coastal beaches. Treat yourself to Lake Living!

Listing Agent

Erin Floyd

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 863-294-7541 License #3212218 Listed on: 05/12/2026

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,508

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 112x140
  • 112 Feet of Lake Waterfront

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-29-07-684513-000030

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lake Mcleod Pointe Ph 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Access To Lake
  • Water Skiing Allowed

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,508

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow City: Coral Springs
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Wiles Rd Suite 254
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 5.24
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Attribution Contact: 863-294-7541
  • Tax Year: 2025

• Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 112
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 112

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Capable, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-29-07-684513-000030
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: Buildable, City Limits, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 112x140
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Current Adjacent Use: Residential,Vacant

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1508.13
  • Tax Book Number: 140-43-44
  • Tax Lot: 3

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,436 $72,618 $72,618 --
2024 $1,404 $72,618 $72,618 --
2023 $1,404 $70,392 $70,392 $0
2022 $1,180 $58,651 $0 $0
2021 $1,100 $53,319 $53,319 $0
2020 $1,059 $51,030 $51,030 $0
2018 $1,039 $48,741 $48,741 $0
2017 $940 $44,226 $0 $0
2016 $954 $44,226 $0 $0
2015 $921 $42,000 $0 $0
2014 $817 $38,535 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $79,900 -11.2% --
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Sold $90,000 -4.7% -- View Prior Sale
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2021 11/27/21 Price Changed $94,400 -0.5% --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Price Changed $94,900 -5.0% --
09/13/2021 09/13/21 For Sale $99,900 0.0% --
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% --
05/17/2021 05/17/21 For Sale $109,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 Fisher David G
Warranty Deed $65,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $60,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $67,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: P4938705

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-29-07-684513-000030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.