216 Libby Ln Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $291,809 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Libby Ln, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $314,452, approximately $148 per square foot. 216 Libby Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Dickson Charles Kl
Bought by
Dickson Travis Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Travis Leigh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $6,040 | $1,830 | $4,210 |
| 2024 | $683 | $5,260 | $780 | $4,480 |
| 2023 | $610 | $5,260 | $780 | $4,480 |
| 2022 | $575 | $5,260 | $780 | $4,480 |
| 2021 | $575 | $5,260 | $780 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $493 | $4,570 | $800 | $3,770 |
| 2019 | $493 | $4,570 | $800 | $3,770 |
| 2018 | $492 | $4,570 | $800 | $3,770 |
| 2017 | $492 | $4,570 | $800 | $3,770 |
| 2016 | $466 | $114,250 | $20,000 | $94,250 |
| 2015 | $466 | $114,250 | $20,000 | $94,250 |
| 2014 | $575 | $130,660 | $20,000 | $110,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map