216 Locust St Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,468 - $159,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Locust St, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $144,367, approximately $118 per square foot. 216 Locust St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ellen Smith Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Bought by
Phillips
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $28,280 | $6,750 | $21,530 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $28,280 | $6,750 | $21,530 |
| 2023 | $916 | $18,100 | $6,750 | $11,350 |
| 2022 | $916 | $18,100 | $6,750 | $11,350 |
| 2021 | $916 | $18,100 | $6,750 | $11,350 |
| 2020 | $912 | $18,030 | $6,750 | $11,280 |
| 2019 | $912 | $18,030 | $6,750 | $11,280 |
| 2018 | $912 | $18,030 | $6,750 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $912 | $18,030 | $6,750 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $519 | $17,180 | $6,750 | $10,430 |
| 2015 | $828 | $16,360 | $5,000 | $11,360 |
| 2014 | $478 | $16,360 | $5,000 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map