216 Loring Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Loring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Loring Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $86,597, approximately $82 per square foot. 216 Loring Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Crosswell Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Cedar Ridge Properties Llc
Bought by
Chanvre Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chanvre Llc | $12,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $2,400 | $210 | $2,190 |
| 2024 | $950 | $2,400 | $210 | $2,190 |
| 2023 | $950 | $2,400 | $210 | $2,190 |
| 2022 | $942 | $2,400 | $210 | $2,190 |
| 2021 | $890 | $2,400 | $210 | $2,190 |
| 2020 | $890 | $2,210 | $210 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $885 | $2,210 | $210 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $888 | $2,210 | $210 | $2,000 |