216 Main St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $1,076,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,741
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Main St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $928,667, approximately $248 per square foot. 216 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
K Germano Properties Llc
Bought by
Germano-Bilodeau Ft and Germano-Bilodeau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Germano-Bilodeau Karen E
Bought by
K Germano Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Germano Prospero and Germano Antonietta
Bought by
Germano-Bilodeau Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Germano Antonietta and Germano Prospero
Bought by
Germano Antonietta and Germano-Bilodeau Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Parella
Bought by
Germano Prospero and Germano Antonietta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germano-Bilodeau Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Germano-Bilodeau Ft | -- | None Available | |
| K Germano Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| K Germano Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Germano-Bilodeau Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Germano-Bilodeau Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Germano-Bilodeau Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Germano Antonietta | -- | -- | |
| Germano Antonietta | -- | -- | |
| Germano Prospero | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Germano-Bilodeau Karen E | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Germano Prospero | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,892 | $780,700 | $204,700 | $576,000 |
| 2024 | $8,279 | $722,400 | $190,700 | $531,700 |
| 2023 | $8,144 | $691,300 | $181,400 | $509,900 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $652,200 | $181,400 | $470,800 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $630,400 | $174,900 | $455,500 |
| 2020 | $6,361 | $597,800 | $174,900 | $422,900 |
| 2019 | $6,726 | $543,300 | $166,500 | $376,800 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | $461,000 | $145,100 | $315,900 |
| 2017 | $6,261 | $433,600 | $120,900 | $312,700 |
| 2016 | $5,643 | $390,500 | $111,600 | $278,900 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $367,600 | $104,900 | $262,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map