216 Midhurst Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Cedarcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,820 - $792,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Midhurst Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $711,455, approximately $279 per square foot. 216 Midhurst Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1980
Sold by
Little John R
Bought by
Wise Robert A and Wise Beverly F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Robert A | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,421 | $490,300 | $223,700 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $6,421 | $478,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $466,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $454,300 | $214,800 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $445,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $39 | $437,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,197 | $428,800 | $214,800 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $5,677 | $427,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,630 | $425,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,695 | $423,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,695 | $423,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $423,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map