216 Mill Point Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Downtown Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Mill Point Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $340,648, approximately $285 per square foot. 216 Mill Point Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Hastings Karen and Hastings Salvador Heather
Bought by
Nunes Amy Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,725
Outstanding Balance
$318,300
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Hastings Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc A Virginia Limited L and Koger Shirley M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and C-Bass Mortgage Loan Asset Backed Certif
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Jacobs Thomas
Bought by
Koger Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Seay Donna N
Bought by
Jacobs Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes Amy Lyn | $345,000 | Sage Title | |
| Hastings Karen | $135,275 | Attorney | |
| U S Bank National Association | $169,950 | None Available | |
| Koger Shirley | $189,500 | -- | |
| Jacobs Thomas A | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunes Amy Lyn | $319,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Thomas A | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $281,400 | $103,400 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $30 | $256,800 | $87,500 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $245,100 | $87,500 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $221,300 | $87,500 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $204,100 | $87,500 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $196,500 | $87,500 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $191,800 | $87,500 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $190,100 | $87,500 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $190,100 | $87,500 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map