216 Mill Rd Charlotte, NC 28216
Biddleville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,296 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Mill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216 and is currently estimated at $292,324, approximately $246 per square foot. 216 Mill Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bruns Avenue Elementary, Ranson Middle School, and West Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Jbh Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Amala S Nicholas Living Trust and Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Amala S Nicholas Living Trust
Bought by
Jbh Charlotte Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Villavaravan Chris
Bought by
Nicholas Amala S and Amala S Nicholas Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Director Compliance South Atlantic Colle
Bought by
Villavarayan Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amala S Nicholas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jbh Charlotte Llc | $210,000 | -- | |
| Nicholas Amala S | -- | None Available | |
| Villavarayan Chris | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records