216 N 7th St Sterling, KS 67579
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 N 7th St, Sterling, KS 67579 and is currently estimated at $106,333, approximately $78 per square foot. 216 N 7th St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Sterling Grade School and Sterling Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Bought by
Ywain & Donna Zimmerman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Bought by
Zimmerman Ywain Zimmerman Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ywain & Donna Zimmerman Trust | -- | -- | |
| Zimmerman Ywain Zimmerman Donna | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $3,257 | $912 | $2,345 |
| 2024 | $450 | $3,161 | $912 | $2,249 |
| 2023 | $400 | $2,853 | $912 | $1,941 |
| 2022 | $400 | $2,718 | $912 | $1,806 |
| 2021 | $451 | $2,524 | $460 | $2,064 |
| 2020 | $451 | $2,524 | $460 | $2,064 |
| 2019 | $451 | $2,524 | $460 | $2,064 |