216 N Bunn St Anchorage, AK 99508
Mountain View Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 N Bunn St, Anchorage, AK 99508. 216 N Bunn St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including William Tyson Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Mt V Llc
Bought by
Nrs Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,050
Outstanding Balance
$174,751
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Patterson Susan M
Bought by
Mt V Llv
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Bobby Ray Patterson
Bought by
Patterson Bobby Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nrs Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mt V Llv | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Patterson Bobby Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nrs Holdings Llc | $192,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Mt V Llv | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,104 | $388,300 | $222,600 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $6,104 | $378,100 | $222,600 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $6,690 | $371,200 | $222,600 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $359,600 | $209,200 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $6,496 | $360,500 | $205,000 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $6,132 | $360,700 | $201,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $5,895 | $360,300 | $196,900 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $355,900 | $196,900 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $355,400 | $196,900 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $356,800 | $196,900 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $353,100 | $196,900 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $5,300 | $349,600 | $196,900 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map