216 N James St Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $355,436 - $856,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,136
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 N James St, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $593,359. 216 N James St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Hillcrest School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Ofield Mamie Lee
Bought by
Butt Pearlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,557
Outstanding Balance
$117,274
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Ofield Mamie Lee and Ofield Henry
Bought by
Ofield Mamie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butt Pearlene | $159,500 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Ofield Mamie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butt Pearlene | $156,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,615 | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $7,848 | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $9,428 | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $6,955 | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $6,420 | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $5,547 | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map