216 N Pershing Dr Muncie, IN 47305
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 N Pershing Dr, Muncie, IN 47305 and is currently estimated at $92,812, approximately $72 per square foot. 216 N Pershing Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including East Washington Academy, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Collis Richard L and Collis Karen E
Bought by
Terravest Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terravest Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $71,700 | $8,900 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $60,100 | $8,900 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $50,000 | $7,400 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $46,000 | $10,700 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $50,200 | $10,700 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $944 | $41,800 | $8,900 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $932 | $41,200 | $8,900 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $884 | $38,800 | $8,100 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $852 | $37,200 | $7,100 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $824 | $35,800 | $7,100 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $551 | $25,400 | $6,700 | $18,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,200 | $6,700 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map