808 E Washington St Muncie, IN 47305
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Washington St, Muncie, IN 47305 and is currently estimated at $153,881, approximately $240 per square foot. 808 E Washington St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including East Washington Academy, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Double J Ranch Llc
Bought by
Fife Daniel M and Fife Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,484
Outstanding Balance
$41,260
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Glee Hurn Garry and Sue Connie
Bought by
Double J Ranch Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fife Daniel M | -- | Youngs Title | |
| Double J Ranch Llc | $4,032 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fife Daniel M | $62,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $148,100 | $13,400 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $123,500 | $13,400 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $993 | $88,500 | $11,200 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $910 | $80,200 | $16,200 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $987 | $87,900 | $16,300 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $841 | $73,300 | $13,600 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $829 | $72,100 | $13,600 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $767 | $68,000 | $12,300 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $732 | $65,400 | $10,700 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $722 | $62,800 | $10,700 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $559 | $56,500 | $9,700 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,100 | $9,700 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map