216 North St Viborg, SD 57070
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 North St, Viborg, SD 57070 and is currently estimated at $179,536, approximately $162 per square foot. 216 North St is a home with nearby schools including Viborg-Hurley Elementary School, Cameron Colony Elementary School, and Viborg-Hurley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Baxter Katherine M and Hansen Lori R
Bought by
Wrigg Lee L and Carroll Wendy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,469
Outstanding Balance
$50,456
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrigg Lee L | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrigg Lee L | $78,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $132,866 | $9,128 | $123,738 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $132,866 | $9,128 | $123,738 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $132,866 | $9,128 | $123,738 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $116,549 | $8,007 | $108,542 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $89,653 | $6,159 | $83,494 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $89,653 | $6,159 | $83,494 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $82,250 | $5,650 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $79,855 | $5,485 | $74,370 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $74,670 | $2,455 | $72,215 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $64,930 | $2,135 | $62,795 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $54,110 | $1,780 | $52,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,150 | $2,470 | $72,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map