216 Othello Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Othello Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $821,223, approximately $398 per square foot. 216 Othello Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Marshall Paul H
Bought by
Marshall Paul H and Marshall Robbyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$663,500
Outstanding Balance
$581,178
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$240,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Marshall Howard
Bought by
Marshall Paul H and Marshall Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Marshall Robbyn
Bought by
Marshall Paul H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Marshall Lynn H
Bought by
Marshall Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Reichard Scott C and Reichard Bonnie
Bought by
Marshall Howard and Marshall Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Cary James R and Cary Sandra J
Bought by
Reichard Scott C and Reichard Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Paul H | -- | Title Conncet Inc | |
| Marshall Paul H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Marshall Paul H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Marshall Howard | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Marshall Howard | $550,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Reichard Scott C | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Paul H | $663,500 | |
| Closed | Marshall Howard | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reichard Scott C | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $556,099 | $199,421 | $356,678 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $545,196 | $195,511 | $349,685 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $534,507 | $191,678 | $342,829 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $524,027 | $187,920 | $336,107 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $513,753 | $184,236 | $329,517 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $508,486 | $182,347 | $326,139 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $498,517 | $178,772 | $319,745 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $488,743 | $175,267 | $313,476 |
| 2017 | $6,297 | $479,161 | $171,831 | $307,330 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $469,766 | $168,462 | $301,304 |
| 2015 | $5,776 | $462,711 | $165,932 | $296,779 |
| 2014 | $4,952 | $390,000 | $140,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map