216 Pendleton Rd Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,110 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Pendleton Rd, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $539,528, approximately $250 per square foot. 216 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Troelstra Arne A and Troelstra Louise M
Bought by
Troelstra Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,690
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Robbins Judy L
Bought by
Troelstra Arne A and Troelstra Louise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troelstra Catherine | $307,500 | -- | |
| Troelstra Arne A | $307,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troelstra Catherine | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Troelstra Arne A | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $16,580 | $1,840 | $14,740 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $14,420 | $1,600 | $12,820 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $14,420 | $1,600 | $12,820 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $14,420 | $1,600 | $12,820 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $13,740 | $1,600 | $12,140 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $13,740 | $1,600 | $12,140 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $13,740 | $1,600 | $12,140 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $12,600 | $1,400 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $12,600 | $1,400 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $17,660 | $1,500 | $16,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map