$255,000
PENDING

216 Pinecrest Place Pooler, GA 31322

Estimated payment $1,577/month

Total Views 25,720
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,191 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Pooler’s Pinecrest neighborhood
blends modern updates with classic charm. Renovated in 2024, this move-in ready
property offers peace of mind with fresh finishes. Situated on a generous 0.39-acre lot,
this home provides plenty of outdoor space with room to relax, entertain, or expand. The
quiet, established neighborhood offers a sense of privacy while still being conveniently
located near Gulfstream, Hyundai, and Pooler Parkway while still being just a short drive
to downtown Savannah. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a
solid investment opportunity, this home delivers.

Listing Agent

Teresa Cowart

RE/MAX Accent License #290798 Listed on: 03/27/2026

RE/MAX Accent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,602

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,191 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5-0004A-08-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,602

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Original List Price: 255000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 1191.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Tub Shower
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1191.00
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Off Street, Rear/Side/Off Street

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size: IRREGULAR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.00
  • Parcel#: 5-0004A-08-007
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Amount: 2602

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,957 $81,200 $20,000 $61,200
2024 $22 $81,800 $20,000 $61,800
2023 $2,243 $70,240 $12,000 $58,240
2022 $1,943 $64,760 $12,000 $52,760
2021 $2,013 $56,680 $12,000 $44,680
2020 $1,807 $52,880 $12,000 $40,880
2019 $1,807 $52,880 $12,000 $40,880
2018 $1,777 $51,920 $12,000 $39,920
2017 $1,481 $46,240 $8,000 $38,240
2016 $1,042 $32,480 $8,000 $24,480
2014 $1,486 $31,040 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $255,000 +21.4% $214 / Sq Ft
04/03/2024 04/03/24 Sold $210,000 +5.6% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2024 04/03/24 For Sale $198,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Warranty Deed $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $75,611 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Teresa Cowart

RE/MAX Accent

(912) 715-8829

Section Image

Teresa Cowart embarked on her real estate journey in 2004, transitioning from a successful career in corporate Human Resources that spanned over a decade. Fueled by her dedication and the responsibility of raising three young children, she embarked on a remarkable journey to establish a thriving career in real estate. Teresa’s unwavering commitment not only ensured her family’s well-being but also positioned her as a respected community leader and a valuable asset to her clients.

In

Teresa's Other Listings

  • 1224 Crawford Way, Pooler, GA 31322

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • 1224 Crawford Way
    • Pooler, GA

    This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Pooler’s Garden Acres Estateneighborhood offers modern comfort and everyday convenience. Updated in 2024, thismove-in ready property features fresh finishes and a functional layout designed for easyliving. With 1,545 square feet, the home offers spacious living areas highlighted by acozy fireplace. The kitchen and main living