216 Robert Kennedy St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Robert Kennedy St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $365,795, approximately $181 per square foot. 216 Robert Kennedy St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Kennedy Gardens Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Grady Norma
Bought by
Vizcarra Cesar and Grady Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,217
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$263,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Vizcarra Cesar
Bought by
Grady Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Grady Mercedes
Bought by
Grady Norma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vizcarra Cesar | -- | Investors Title | |
| Grady Norma | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Grady Norma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vizcarra Cesar | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Grady Norma | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $186,683 | $46,246 | $140,437 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $179,436 | $44,451 | $134,985 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $175,919 | $43,580 | $132,339 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $172,471 | $42,726 | $129,745 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $170,703 | $42,288 | $128,415 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $167,357 | $41,459 | $125,898 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $164,077 | $40,647 | $123,430 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $160,860 | $39,850 | $121,010 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $157,707 | $39,069 | $118,638 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $152,000 | $38,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $942 | $92,160 | $30,000 | $62,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map