216 Rosewood St Pearson, GA 31642
Estimated Value: $82,626 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Rosewood St, Pearson, GA 31642 and is currently estimated at $109,157, approximately $57 per square foot. 216 Rosewood St is a home with nearby schools including Pearson Elementary School, Willacoochee Elementary School, and Atkinson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Joyce Mizell
Bought by
Gurley Donovan and Davis Allisyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,644
Outstanding Balance
$56,664
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Spikes Travis
Bought by
Johnson Joyce Mizell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Cowart Riley J
Bought by
Spikes Travis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1990
Bought by
Eva Riley and Eva Cowart
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurley Donovan | $63,800 | -- | |
| Johnson Joyce Mizell | -- | -- | |
| Spikes Travis | $55,000 | -- | |
| Eva Riley | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurley Donovan | $62,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $35,975 | $1,804 | $34,171 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $26,111 | $1,241 | $24,870 |
| 2023 | $187 | $26,111 | $1,241 | $24,870 |
| 2022 | $734 | $26,111 | $1,241 | $24,870 |
| 2021 | $106 | $3,290 | $1,241 | $2,049 |
| 2020 | $106 | $3,290 | $1,241 | $2,049 |
| 2019 | $106 | $3,290 | $1,241 | $2,049 |
| 2018 | $146 | $3,290 | $1,241 | $2,049 |
| 2017 | $106 | $3,290 | $1,241 | $2,049 |
| 2016 | $106 | $3,290 | $1,241 | $2,049 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,290 | $1,241 | $2,049 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,290 | $1,241 | $2,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map