216 Ruby Prince Rd Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated payment $1,740/month
About This Home
Targeting a JULY completion. Harper II C at Peachtree Hills has 9' ceilings on main floor that opens to a spacious foyer and that leads into an open family room! The Owner's Suite has a large walk-in closet, private bathroom with double vanity, sparate toilet closet, garden tub, and a separate shower. A spacious kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliance package, tankless water heater, architectural shingle,s and a landscaped yard with irrigation completes this beautiful home. (Virtual tour and/or listing photos include stock photography. Colors and options might vary.) Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $31 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Stone Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,889 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Split Air Conditioning
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Tankless Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Mjs HOA, Phone Number (803) 743-0600
- Peachtree Hills Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $288,441 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)
MLS Number: 629795
- 210 Ruby Prince Rd
- 206 Ruby Prince Rd
- 202 Ruby Prince Rd
- 209 Ruby Prince Rd
- 213 Ruby Prince Rd
- 222 Ruby Prince Rd
- 198 Ruby Prince Rd
- 207 Ruby Prince Rd
- 215 Ruby Prince Rd
- 205 Ruby Prince Rd
- 235 Ruby Prince Rd
- 194 Ruby Prince Rd
- 186 Ruby Prince Rd
- 177 Ruby Prince Rd
- 329 Babcock Way
- 153 Ruby Prince Rd
- 154 Ruby Prince Rd
- 126 Ruby Prince Rd
- 311 Livesey Ln
- 315 Livesey Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.