216 S 100 E Cedar City, UT 84720
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $639,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,212
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S 100 E, Cedar City, UT 84720 and is currently estimated at $478,858, approximately $149 per square foot. 216 S 100 E is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Cedar East School, Cedar Middle School, and Cedar City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $367,210 | $52,800 | $314,410 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $229,005 | $52,800 | $176,205 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $220,615 | $52,800 | $167,815 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $220,615 | $52,800 | $167,815 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $220,615 | $52,800 | $167,815 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $220,615 | $52,800 | $167,815 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $220,615 | $52,800 | $167,815 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $212,130 | $52,800 | $159,330 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $196,590 | $51,745 | $144,845 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $189,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $164,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map