216 S 3rd St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $91,300 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S 3rd St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $112,325, approximately $146 per square foot. 216 S 3rd St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Alcorn Marcia D
Bought by
Eiclek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Donald Dwane
Bought by
Alcorn Marcia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eiclek Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Alcorn Marcia D | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $49,394 | $7,854 | $41,540 |
| 2024 | $627 | $48,256 | $8,135 | $40,121 |
| 2023 | $734 | $40,760 | $8,135 | $32,625 |
| 2022 | $669 | $36,767 | $7,013 | $29,754 |
| 2021 | $392 | $19,306 | $5,049 | $14,257 |
| 2020 | $346 | $19,306 | $5,049 | $14,257 |
| 2019 | $299 | $17,386 | $3,927 | $13,459 |
| 2018 | $289 | $17,151 | $3,927 | $13,224 |
| 2017 | $348 | $21,695 | $2,680 | $19,015 |
| 2016 | $349 | $21,695 | $2,680 | $19,015 |
| 2015 | $368 | $21,695 | $2,680 | $19,015 |
| 2014 | $397 | $20,475 | $1,460 | $19,015 |
| 2011 | $455 | $20,475 | $1,460 | $19,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map