216 S 4th St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,952 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S 4th St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $168,988, approximately $195 per square foot. 216 S 4th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Townsend Austin G
Bought by
A G Townsend Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,922
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Ozarks Federal Savings & Loan Associatio
Bought by
Townsend Austin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,922
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Cook Richard L
Bought by
Cobb Paula J and Cook Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A G Townsend Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Townsend Austin G | -- | None Available | |
| Cobb Paula J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A G Townsend Properties Llc | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Austin G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $12,100 | $1,300 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $634 | $11,200 | $1,300 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $634 | $11,200 | $1,300 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $625 | $11,100 | $1,300 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $626 | $11,100 | $1,300 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $583 | $9,700 | $1,000 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $583 | $9,700 | $1,000 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $526 | $9,700 | $1,000 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $526 | $9,700 | $1,000 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $474 | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $471 | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,400 | $1,000 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map