216 S 9th St Kingfisher, OK 73750
Estimated Value: $73,770 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S 9th St, Kingfisher, OK 73750 and is currently estimated at $93,943, approximately $126 per square foot. 216 S 9th St is a home located in Kingfisher County with nearby schools including Gilmour Elementary School, Kingfisher Middle School, and Kingfisher Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $6,406 | $1,469 | $4,937 |
| 2024 | $609 | $6,929 | $1,469 | $5,460 |
| 2023 | $609 | $7,150 | $1,100 | $6,050 |
| 2022 | $620 | $7,150 | $1,100 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $441 | $5,050 | $1,100 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $284 | $3,261 | $739 | $2,522 |
| 2019 | $260 | $3,105 | $676 | $2,429 |
| 2018 | $248 | $2,958 | $678 | $2,280 |
| 2017 | $248 | $2,817 | $670 | $2,147 |
| 2016 | $235 | $2,683 | $638 | $2,045 |
| 2015 | $225 | $2,555 | $276 | $2,279 |
| 2014 | $220 | $2,433 | $649 | $1,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map