216 S B St Bridger, MT 59014
Estimated Value: $240,000
Studio
6
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S B St, Bridger, MT 59014 and is currently estimated at $240,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 216 S B St is a home with nearby schools including Bridger Elementary School, Bridger Junior High School, and Bridger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Decker Properties Inc
Bought by
Burrell Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $589 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |