216 S Spring Ave Springfield, MN 56087
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $133,682
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S Spring Ave, Springfield, MN 56087 and is currently estimated at $123,421, approximately $100 per square foot. 216 S Spring Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Secondary School, and St. Raphael Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $108,100 | $11,900 | $96,200 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $107,900 | $11,900 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $93,800 | $10,300 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $76,100 | $9,000 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $932 | $69,900 | $7,800 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $936 | $68,400 | $7,800 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $470 | $68,000 | $7,800 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $480 | $34,400 | $7,800 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $406 | $34,600 | $7,800 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $444 | $30,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map