Estimated Value: $50,070 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S Walnut St, Maroa, IL 61756 and is currently estimated at $85,268, approximately $83 per square foot. 216 S Walnut St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $345 | $5,279 | $3,966 | $1,313 |
| 2023 | $351 | $4,905 | $3,685 | $1,220 |
| 2022 | $352 | $4,627 | $3,476 | $1,151 |
| 2021 | $359 | $4,395 | $3,302 | $1,093 |
| 2020 | $349 | $4,142 | $3,112 | $1,030 |
| 2019 | $349 | $4,142 | $3,112 | $1,030 |
| 2018 | $342 | $4,044 | $3,038 | $1,006 |
| 2017 | $356 | $4,061 | $3,051 | $1,010 |
| 2016 | $356 | $4,056 | $3,047 | $1,009 |
| 2015 | $347 | $3,938 | $2,958 | $980 |
| 2014 | $342 | $3,899 | $2,929 | $970 |
| 2013 | $342 | $3,899 | $2,929 | $970 |
Source: Public Records
Map