216 Scotch Pine Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $264,188
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Scotch Pine Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $248,797, approximately $172 per square foot. 216 Scotch Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Janca Loretta A
Bought by
Browne Torrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Outstanding Balance
$175,631
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Janca Loretta A
Bought by
Vogl Lynn M and Janca Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Janca Joseph G and Janca Loretta A
Bought by
Janca Joseph G and Janca Loretta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Torrey | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Vogl Lynn M | -- | None Available | |
| Janca Loretta A | -- | None Available | |
| Janca Joseph G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History