216 SE Hackamore Dr Lees Summit, MO 64082
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 SE Hackamore Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64082 and is currently estimated at $498,255, approximately $234 per square foot. 216 SE Hackamore Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Trailridge Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Louise Bernard Alana and Darcy Michael
Bought by
New Earth Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Corvan Construction Inc
Bought by
Bernard Alana L and Wheaton Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,376
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Investors Ltd Llc
Bought by
Corvan Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,920
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Earth Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernard Alana L | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Corvan Construction Inc | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernard Alana L | $238,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Corvan Construction Inc | $295,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,517 | $76,638 | $13,370 | $63,268 |
| 2024 | $6,469 | $90,250 | $9,321 | $80,929 |
| 2023 | $6,469 | $90,250 | $9,321 | $80,929 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $57,950 | $6,032 | $51,918 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $57,950 | $6,032 | $51,918 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $57,901 | $6,032 | $51,869 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $57,901 | $6,032 | $51,869 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $50,393 | $5,250 | $45,143 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $50,393 | $5,250 | $45,143 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $47,728 | $7,448 | $40,280 |
| 2014 | $4,124 | $45,885 | $7,448 | $38,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map