216 Spring Rd Old Hickory, TN 37138
Estimated Value: $386,084 - $523,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Spring Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138 and is currently estimated at $472,771, approximately $249 per square foot. 216 Spring Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Mt. Juliet Middle School, and Green Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Wright Samuel D
Bought by
Mossner Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,435
Outstanding Balance
$130,215
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$342,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Hutchins Terry J
Bought by
Wright Samuel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Hutchins Terry J
Bought by
Wright Samuel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Steven Ford
Bought by
Hutchins Terry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
B & D Watson Llc
Bought by
Steven Ford
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Bought by
Watson & Steven Ford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mossner Stephen P | $195,000 | -- | |
| Wright Samuel D | -- | -- | |
| Wright Samuel D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Hutchins Terry J | $175,500 | -- | |
| Steven Ford | -- | -- | |
| Watson & Steven Ford | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson & Steven Ford | $201,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson & Steven Ford | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson & Steven Ford | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $69,375 | $17,500 | $51,875 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $69,375 | $17,500 | $51,875 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $69,375 | $17,500 | $51,875 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $69,375 | $17,500 | $51,875 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $69,375 | $17,500 | $51,875 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $51,850 | $15,425 | $36,425 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $51,850 | $15,425 | $36,425 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $51,850 | $15,425 | $36,425 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $51,850 | $15,425 | $36,425 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $51,850 | $15,425 | $36,425 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $48,274 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map