216 Terrace Dr Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $437,832 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Terrace Dr, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $460,458, approximately $289 per square foot. 216 Terrace Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Lemmon William R and Revoc Louise
Bought by
Lemmon Michael Ralph and Lemmon Marsha Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmon Michael Ralph | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $147,302 | $47,258 | $100,044 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $144,415 | $46,332 | $98,083 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $141,584 | $45,424 | $96,160 |
| 2022 | $809 | $78,511 | $16,920 | $61,591 |
| 2021 | $809 | $76,973 | $16,589 | $60,384 |
| 2020 | $783 | $76,184 | $16,419 | $59,765 |
| 2019 | $783 | $74,692 | $16,098 | $58,594 |
| 2018 | $762 | $73,229 | $15,783 | $57,446 |
| 2017 | $746 | $71,794 | $15,474 | $56,320 |
| 2016 | $733 | $70,387 | $15,171 | $55,216 |
| 2015 | $727 | $69,331 | $14,944 | $54,387 |
| 2014 | $706 | $67,974 | $14,652 | $53,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map