216 W Circle Dr Blue Earth, MN 56013
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 W Circle Dr, Blue Earth, MN 56013 and is currently estimated at $195,702, approximately $100 per square foot. 216 W Circle Dr is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Kriewall Bernard
Bought by
Daramer Zachary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,550
Outstanding Balance
$130,726
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Kriewall Bernard
Bought by
Kriewall Bernard and Ashley Merrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Killion Michelle
Bought by
Kriewall Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Asmus Judith H and Wempen Kathryn A
Bought by
Killion Leo P and Killion Mary Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daramer Zachary D | $149,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kriewall Bernard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kriewall Bernard | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Killion Leo P | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daramer Zachary D | $134,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $190,000 | $27,900 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $165,400 | $19,000 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $128,600 | $16,900 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $131,500 | $16,900 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $103,100 | $7,800 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $103,100 | $7,800 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $96,900 | $6,500 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $106,500 | $16,100 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $102,600 | $16,100 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $102,600 | $16,100 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,600 | $16,100 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map