Mark Hebert
RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell
(856) 460-1839
138 Total Sales
6 in Mantua
$213K - $430K Price Range
Estimated Value: $65,817 - $254,000
This home is located at 216 W Landing Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051 and is currently estimated at $159,204, approximately $663 per square foot. 216 W Landing Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School, Centre City School, and Clearview Regional Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mark Hebert
RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell
(856) 460-1839
138 Total Sales
6 in Mantua
$213K - $430K Price Range
Haley DeStefano
Real Broker, LLC
(856) 409-7278
212 Total Sales
9 in Mantua
$172K - $780K Price Range
Linda Ralls
Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown
(856) 492-5807
65 Total Sales
1 in Mantua
$635,000 Price
Jody McQuade
Home and Heart Realty
(856) 460-6379
57 Total Sales
6 in Mantua
$118K - $244K Price Range
Terry Grayson
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
(484) 435-7781
165 Total Sales
4 in Mantua
$190K - $775K Price Range
Brenda Richmond
Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown
(856) 617-5062
87 Total Sales
1 in Mantua
$187,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $20,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,364 | $52,200 | $38,100 | $14,100 |
| 2025 | $1,364 | $52,200 | $38,100 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $52,200 | $38,100 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $52,200 | $38,100 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $39,800 | $28,000 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $39,800 | $28,000 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $39,800 | $28,000 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $52,100 | $37,400 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $52,100 | $37,400 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $52,100 | $37,400 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $52,100 | $37,400 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $52,100 | $37,400 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $52,100 | $37,400 | $14,700 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.