216 W Mission St Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,220 - $1,288,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$1,663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 W Mission St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,163,805, approximately $1,662 per square foot. 216 W Mission St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Peabody Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Trste Kratzke Robert J
Bought by
Dunne Trevor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,859
Interest Rate
9.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,047,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Kratzke Robert J
Bought by
Kratzke Robert J and Villalba Garret S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunne Trevor | $325,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kratzke Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunne Trevor | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $489,704 | $301,360 | $188,344 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $470,689 | $289,658 | $181,031 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $461,461 | $283,979 | $177,482 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $452,413 | $278,411 | $174,002 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $447,775 | $275,557 | $172,218 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $438,996 | $270,154 | $168,842 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $430,389 | $264,857 | $165,532 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $421,951 | $259,664 | $162,287 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $413,678 | $254,573 | $159,105 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $399,486 | $245,839 | $153,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map