Estimated Value: $119,969 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 W Vanderbilt Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $470,992, approximately $200 per square foot. 216 W Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,157 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
| 2025 | $4,157 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
| 2015 | $600 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
| 2014 | $600 | $29,610 | $2,150 | $27,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map