216 W Wayfarer Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 W Wayfarer Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $434,170, approximately $217 per square foot. 216 W Wayfarer Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,827 | $374,500 | $59,200 | $315,300 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $262,800 | $49,300 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $262,800 | $49,300 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $262,800 | $49,300 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $5,075 | $262,800 | $49,300 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $4,994 | $226,500 | $45,000 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $226,500 | $45,000 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $226,500 | $45,000 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $4,936 | $226,500 | $45,000 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $226,500 | $45,000 | $181,500 |
| 2013 | $4,905 | $226,500 | $45,000 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map